MYANMAR

ดาวน์โหลด

MYANMAR VISA

 

Visa Tourist
1. Visa Application Form.

2.Passport that is valid for at least six months and at least three blank pages.

3.Photo size 2 inch. x 2 inch., 2 ea white background.

4.Employment Letters / The owners use. Registration of a trade / Students use a certificate from Institute.

5.Copy House registration and Copy Identification card.

6.Flight Ticket and Hotel Booking.

 

Visa Business

  1. Visa Application Form.
  2. Passport that is valid for at least six months and at least three blank pages.
  3. Photo size 2 inch. x 2 inch., 2 ea white background.
  4. Employment Letters / The owners use. Registration of a trade / Students use a certificate from Institute.
  5. Invitation letter from Myanmar Company and Registration of a trade.
  6. Copy House registration and Copy Identification card.
  7. Flight Ticket and Hotel Booking.

 

The process time 3 working days (No need to scan the finger at Visa Application Centre)

Fee Tourist 910 / Business 1,440 Service 1,500 baht (Fee is subject to change without prior notice from the embassy).