UNITED KINGDOM

ดาวน์โหลด

VISA UK

Visa Tourist
1. Visa Application Form.
2. Passport that is valid for at least six months and at least three blank pages.
3. Photo size 35 mm. x 45 mm., 2 ea white background.
4. Employment Letters / The owners use. Registration of a trade / Students use a certificate from Institute.
5. Last Statement 6 Months and Bank Certificate.
6. Copy House registration and Copy Identification card.
7. A certificate of name change, family name change.
8. Marriage certificate.

9.Flight Ticket and Hotel Booking.

 

Visa Business

  1. Visa Application Form.
    2. Passport that is valid for at least six months and at least three blank pages.
    3. Photo size 35 mm. x 45 mm., 2 ea white background.
    4. Employment Letters / The owners use. Registration of a trade / Students use a certificate from Institute.
    5. Invitation letter from UK Company.
    6. Last Statement 6 Months and Bank Certificate.
    7. Copy House registration and Copy Identification card.
    8. A certificate of name change, family name change.
  2. Marriage certificate.
  3. Flight Ticket and Hotel Booking.

 

The process time 15 working days (need to scan the finger at Visa Application Centre)

Fee 5,000 Service 1,500 baht (Fee is subject to change without prior notice from the embassy.)